Pafco Logo Banner

Privacy Information

Protecting the privacy of the personal information which concerns you is a responsibility we take seriously. Review our privacy policy to see what our promises are to you around protecting your privacy.

We subscribe to the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA). Our privacy policy contains principles on the collection, protection, use and disclosure of personal information and the right of customers to have access to personal information about themselves and, if necessary, to have the information corrected.

In addition, we use industry standard encryption technology to protect your personal information when you use the transactional areas of this website.

We do not sell, rent or share your personal information or the nature of your business with us to any unauthorized person, organization or company not associated with Pembridge Insurance Company or Pafco Insurance Company.

We only collect personal information that is necessary or related to providing you with our products and services or those of associated companies and then only with your consent, in a fair and lawful way.

We do not use your personal information for any reason other than those for which you have given consent.

You may withdraw your consent to the collection, use and sharing of your personal information for purposes of marketing other insurance products or related products and services.

 

Privacy Standards Enhancement

Safeguarding the privacy of your personal information is a responsibility we take seriously.

We maintain appropriate policies to ensure customer information is protected by making it available on a need-to-know basis to those employees and authorized service providers who are directly involved in making transactions to serve our customers.

As part of our ongoing commitment to privacy, we have established this anonymous (optional) and confidential reporting system, so that customers can report any breaches of privacy. All comments made through this reporting mechanism are considered important to Pembridge. Accordingly, they will be reviewed in a timely manner and, rest assured, with the utmost discretion.

To report any issue relating to privacy concerns, please choose one of the following options:

  • Click here
  • Telephone 1-866-511-4973
  • P.O Box. 11017, Toronto, Ontario, M1E 1N0